Menu

To Users (as defined below), we inform you that the following Privacy Notice is applicable to the simple use or access to any of the pages, web and mobile applications, softwares and, applications in general, that make up the Portal from https://casagama.com/ (hereinafter and, jointly and indistinctly, the “Portal”), so we understand that you accept it and agree to be bound by it. In case you do not agree with the Privacy Notice and / or the Terms and Conditions at your disposal, you must refrain from accessing or using the Portal.

The User, understood as that person who makes use of or accesses, through computer equipment and / or any communication equipment or device, the Portal (hereinafter the “User”), fully and unreservedly accepts each and every one of the provisions included in this Privacy Notice.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA. For Galeria Casa Gama, S. de R.L. de C.V. (hereinafter the “Company”) the safety of Users is our priority, so we protect their personal data through the use, application and maintenance of high technical, physical and administrative security measures.

As a User, you have the opportunity to choose from a wide range of products and services through our Portal, knowing that your personal data will be protected and will be treated confidentially. We inform you that the RESPONSIBLE for collecting and giving treatment and / or using the personal data that the User provides through the Portal, is the Company, as well as its subsidiaries, associates, holding companies and affiliates.

ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE. For the purposes of this privacy notice, the Company indicates, individually, as its address, the one located at Av. Presidente Carranza int. 170, Villa Coyoacán, Coyoacán, Mexico City, C. P. 04000.

PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED. The personal data that the Company may collect from the User when using the Portal and / or contracting our services and products are the following:

• Name
• Telephone
• Address
• Email

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA. The personal data that the Company collects will be used to serve the following purposes:

  1. To guarantee the quality of our services, To send information about our products or services
  2. To integrate files, databases and systems necessary to carry out the corresponding operations and services; (ii) To claim the delivery of prizes and / or promotions; (iii) To carry out internal analyzes;
  3. Additionally, your personal data may be used for the following secondary purposes: (i) Marketing, advertising and commercial prospecting; (ii)
    Offer, where appropriate, other products and services of the Company or any of its affiliates, subsidiaries, holding companies, associates, commission agents or companies; (iii) Send you promotions of other goods, services and / or products; (iv) To carry out statistical analyzes, generation of information models and / or profiles of current and predictive behavior and, (v) To participate in surveys, raffles and promotions.

OPTIONS AND MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF DATA. The Company has implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we also require to be fulfilled by the suppliers. of services that we contract. You can limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending an email to info@casagama.com indicating in the body of the email your full name and which data you want not to be disclosed, if your request proceeds, you will be registered in the list of exclusion.

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARCO RIGHTS). You can send an email to info@casagama.com, at any time, to exercise your Access Rights , Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (“ARCO Rights”). To exercise the ARCO Rights, you (or your legal representative) must submit the request, identifying yourself with the following documentation:

• Username or holder.
• Address of the user or owner or other means to communicate the response to your request.
• Documents that prove your identity (IFE / INE or passport) and, where appropriate, documents that prove the legal representation of the applicant.
• A description of the information / data for which you are trying to exercise your ARCO rights and the rights that you would like to exercise.

If one or more of the documents mentioned above are not included, and / or the documents have errors or omissions, the Company will notify you within 3 business days after receipt of the request and will request the missing documents and / or pertinent corrections; You will have 5 business days from that notification to provide the updated information, otherwise, the request will be understood as not submitted.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA. The Company may disclose your personal data to those third parties who, by virtue of the services and products offered, need to know them in order to fully comply with them.

Likewise, the Company may disclose your information to the competent authorities in terms of the applicable legislation; Any transfer of your personal data without consent will be made in accordance with Article 37 of the LFPDPPP.

WEB BEACONS. The Company may or may not use tracking technologies such as web beacons, similar to cookies, to collect data about your visits to the Portal; These are small electronic images embedded in web content or email messages, which are not normally visible to Users and which allow us to generate almost personalized content to offer you a better experience when you use our Portal.

In case of not agreeing with any of the conditions established herein, the User can always change the settings of their browser.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE. This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived, among other things, from new legal requirements; needs of the Company, for the products or services we offer; for our privacy practices; for changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

Any modification to this privacy notice will be notified to you through any of the following means: a written communication sent to your address; by the email you indicate; a message to your mobile phone; a message made known through the Portal or by any electronic means used to carry out operations; or, in newspapers with wide circulation of the Company’s registered office.

X

Tus datos personales serán utilizados para mejorar la experiencia de usuario en este sitio web y para administrar el acceso a tu cuenta y todos los propósitos descritos en nuestra privacy policy.

Or
×